what would batman do

There's no hope for people like you and me

Circles.
what would batman do
leftyouparanoid
It's dumb and pointless cuz it goes nowhere and the only thing I can think that will make it all better is an ending.

Ho humm.
what would batman do
leftyouparanoid
I think I could deal with it all if he would sleep with me every day. (Not like that you perverts). I mean actually sleep in the same bed with me every night. I could accept not talking really for days if he would just be there when I went to bed or woke up. It would be worth it. That's the whole point of relationships.

It's so effing hard when you care for someone. You do dumb things and it's dumb but it doesn't matter cuz the whole world revolves around them (are ya dizzy yet?). Stupid. Stupid girl.

I'm just tired. Good sleep is hard to come by. Restful sleep. Relaxation? What's that?

It's stupid thinking I could have a normal life and have normal life experiences when I myself am not normal.

There is parts of my old life that I miss but it's not the person. Wasn't "old me" either since old me and current me aren't any happier than each other.

The bottom line is:

There's no white knight or even a black one. There's no superhero. There's no angel. There is no savior. It is what it is, whatever that means. I'm here, barely floating my head above the water and there's no Coast Guard members in sight.

Whatever metaphors and crap aren't getting me anywhere. Fuck.

The thing about thinking is...
what would batman do
leftyouparanoid
That I don't want to do it. I am sick if thinking. Where do I want to go? What am I doing? W. T. F?
I want to sleep. I want to sleep for a very long time. I'd enjoy a coma. I wonder what I would wake up to? Prolly nothing....

How do you create change when you don't feel like moving? I need a push like out a window or something.

Yeah I think I can fly. I just never really tried to. I miss R but calling him isn't gonna make him randomly show up. Pooooo. Just poo. I had a lot to say. But there it went.

I missed JEW because of lacking of driving ability. If I drove would someone have gone with me? I could have stayed out all night with JEW. I would have just called them JEW #1 etc cuz I don't know their names except for Jim cuz that one is obvious. Although speed for valarie had no valarie.

I said what what?

The sad thing about all of it is that I am alone. Still. Fuck that. Didn't really honestly think I'd still be alone after almost 30 years of living. What next? 30 more? Nah I'll try to fly before that. I guess some of us aren't meant to be fixed.

Why am I not asleep yet?

I got nothing. End scene.

anger and stuff
what would batman do
leftyouparanoid
I can't post anywhere else because people will read it.

First: You are not the only person to ever lose someone you love. You are also not the only person to have a "crappy life" or whatever the fuck it is you think is wrong with you. GET OVER IT! Shit! I've had a sucky life but ya know what? It could be a hell of a lot worse. I have a house. I have people that love me even if they are few and far between. I have clothes on my body. I have food in my stomach and in my fridge. I have money in the bank. (not much!). Sure I have debt but once again, see above! Life is too short to dwell on what you had and what you lost. FOCUS ON WHAT YOU HAVE NOW! You should know how fragile life is and how fleeting and short our time on earth is. Nooooo you'd rather waste your life moping and crying and GOD FORBID YOU DO SOMETHING ABOUT IT. I've changed my life a lot, maybe not enough yet but I've faced down my demons. I've moved on. My loved ones wouldn't want me to hate my life. I've cared about you more than I should have. I gave you/ give you the benefit of the doubt. That's because I understand what it's like to be depressed and want things to change. Things just don't magically change on their own, you have to at least nudge them in ANY direction. At one point I would have given you anything you wanted or needed just to make you happy, to see you smile because I thought you deserved it. Oh and getting high all the time isn't living. You are so against suicide but you don't want to be alive. If you did you would want to live and face shit! yeah, life is hard. You're not exactly in a third world country walking miles just to have dirty drinking water filled with parasites and lord knows what else.

Second: You are gay. ADMIT IT! OMG! Why hide who you are? Instead you are so fucking stuck up I want to punch you in the face sometimes. That would require you being a halfway decent friend and letting people be graced with your presence. I know that won't happen. You bitch about the world around you but you refuse to do anything about it. Bitch. Bitch. Bitch. Bitch. Bitch. Do you have many friends? You treat people like shit. Flaky Flaky Flake! You could be a decent person and fun to be around but I suppose that requires effort in to doing something other than complaining about the country or the government or humans in general.

UGH! I have more to say but what's the point in dwelling? Just need to get it out! :P :P

sweet
what would batman do
leftyouparanoid
I can write in here and hardly anybody will read it and even fewer people will know who I am! AWESOME!

I hate how you've changed. I hate how much of a doucebag you now are. It's not cool yo. Not cool at all. I have to bite my tongue. I don't want you to come back. Some people are just better off in a different state than you. There are more important things in life than your girlfriend of the moment. I guess I wasn't good enough of a friend to be one of those things. You're gonna regret it. Maybe not today but eventually.

(no subject)
what would batman do
leftyouparanoid
I am tired of people on livejournal communities jumping to conclusions. People enjoy being assholes just because they can. Personally I am sick of it.

(no subject)
what would batman do
leftyouparanoid
You'll die from a Heart Attack during Sex.

Your a lover not a fighter but sadly, in the act of making love your heart will stop. But what a way to go.



'How will you die?' at QuizGalaxy.com

(no subject)
what would batman do
leftyouparanoid

The Everything Test

There are many different types of tests on the internet today. Personality tests, purity tests, stereotype tests, political tests. But now, there is one test to rule them all.

Traditionally, online tests would ask certain questions about your musical tastes or clothing for a stereotype, your experiences for a purity test, or deep questions for a personality test.We're turning that upside down - all the questions affect all the results, and we've got some innovative results too! Enjoy :-)

Personality
You are more emotional than logical, more concerned about self than concerned about others, more atheist than religious, more loner than dependent, more workaholic than lazy, more traditional than rebel, more engineering mind than artistic mind, more cynical than idealist, more follower than leader, and more introverted than extroverted.

As for specific personality traits, you are adventurious (100%), romantic (86%), greedy (68%), horny (56%).

Stereotypes
Punk Rock87%
White Trash77%
Prep62%
 
Life Experience
Sex52%
Substances29%
Travel15%

Politics
Your political views would best be described as Liberal, whom you agree with around 41% of the time.
  Socioeconomic
Your attitude toward life best associates you with Lower Middle Class. You make more than 0% of those who have taken this test, and 65% less than the U.S. average.

If your life was a movie, it would be rated PG-13.
By the way, your hottness rank is 43%, hotter than 61% of other test takers.

TAKE THE TEST
brought to you by thatsurveysite


(no subject)
what would batman do
leftyouparanoid
Dear Santa...

Dear Santa,

This year I've been busy!

Last Sunday yobrandino and I donated clothes to the needy (11 points). In September I committed genocide... Sorry about that, veggieree (-5000 points). In October I bought porn for electronicsouls (10 points). In June I helped sporkk hide a body (-173 points). In January I stole shimmersxe's purse (-30 points).

Overall, I've been naughty (-5182 points). For Christmas I deserve a lump of coal!

Sincerely,
leftyouparanoid

Write your letter to Santa! Enter your LJ username:

my livejournal collage...this is funny!
what would batman do
leftyouparanoid
My Interests Collage!Collapse )
Create your own! Originally Written By ga_woo, Hosted and ReWritten by darkman424

?

Log in

No account? Create an account